Zwischenstand Stunde 18 - Klasse LMP1::
|
1.
|
Frank Biela / Emanuele Pirro / Marco Werner
Team Joest
Audi R10 TDI
|
2.
|
Nicolas Minassian / Marc Gene / Jacques Villeneuve
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
|
3.
|
Sebastien Bourdais / Pedro Lamy / Stephane Sarrazin
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
|
4.
|
Emmanuel Collard / Romain Dumas / Jean-Christophe Boullion
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
5.
|
Joao Barbosa / Martin Short / Stuart Hall
Rollcentre Racing
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
6.
|
Stefan Mücke / Alex Yoong / Jan Charouz
Charouz Racing System
Lola B07/10 - Judd
|
7.
|
Christophe Tinseau / Benoit Treluyer / Harold Primat
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
8.
|
Jan Lammers / Jeroen Bleekemolen / David Hart
Racing for Holland
Dome S101.5 - Judd
|
9.
|
Bob Berridge / Gareth Evans / Peter Owen
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B06/10 - AER
|
10.
|
Jonathan Cochet / Alexander Frei / Bruno Besson
Courage Competition
Courage LC70 - AER
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Tom Kristensen / Allan McNish / Rinaldo Capello
Team Joest
Audi R10 TDI
|
R
|
Mike Rockenfeller / Lucas Luhr / Alexandre Premat
Team Joest
Audi R10 TDI
|
R
|
Marcel Fässler / Jean-Denis Deletraz / Iradj Alexander
Swiss Spirit
Lola B07/10 - Audi
|
R
|
Jamie Campell-Walter / Shinji Nakano / Felipe Ortiz
Creation Autosportif
Creation CA07 - Judd
|
R
|
Jean-Marc Gounon / Guillaume Moreau / Seiji Ara
Courage Competition
Courage LC70 - AER
|
Zwischenstand Stunde 18 - Klasse LMP2::
|
1.
|
William Binnie / Allen Timpany / Chris Buncombe
Binnie Motorsports
Lola B05/40 - Zytek
|
2.
|
Michael Vergers / Karim Ojjeh / Juan Barazi
Barazi Epsilon
Zytek 07S
|
3.
|
Thomas Erdos / Andy Wallace / Mike Newton
Ray Mallock Limited
MG-Lola EX264 - AER
|
4.
|
Adrian Fernandez / Robbie Kerr / Haruki Kurosawa
Barazi Epsilon
Zytek 07S
|
5.
|
Bruce Jouanny / Alain Filhol / Jacques Nicolet
Saulnier Racing
Courage LC75 - AER
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Marc Rostan / Gavin Pickering / Chris MacAllister
PiR Competition
Pilbeam MP93 - Judd
|
R
|
Stuart Moseley / Robin Liddell / Tim Greaves
Team Bruichladdich
Radical SR9 - AER
|
R
|
Vitaly Petrov / Liz Halliday / Romain Iannetta
Noel Del Bello Racing
Courage LC75 - AER
|
R
|
Yojiro Terada / Yutaka Yamagishi / Robin Longechal
T2M Motorsport
Dome S101.5 - Mader
|
R
|
Miguel Angel de Castro / Miguel Amaral / Warren Hughes
ASM Team
Lola B05/40 - AER
|
R
|
Norbert Siedler / Jean de Pourtales / Tony Burgess
Kruse Motorsport
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
Zwischenstand Stunde 18 - Klasse GT1::
|
1.
|
David Brabham / Rickard Rydell / Darren Turner
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
|
2.
|
Johnny O'Connell / Jan Magnussen / Ron Fellows
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
3.
|
Christophe Bouchut / Fabrizio Gollin / Casper Elgaard
Larbre Compétition
Aston Martin DBR9
|
4.
|
Tomas Enge / Johnny Herbert / Peter Kox
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
|
5.
|
Laurent Groppi / Nicolas Prost / Jean-Philippe Belloc
Team Oreca
Saleen S7-R
|
6.
|
Fabio Babini / Jamie Davies / Matteo Malucelli
BMS Scuderia Italia
Aston Martin DBR9
|
7.
|
Jerome Policand / Patrice Goueslard / Luc Alphand
Luc Alphand Aventures
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
8.
|
Robert Pergl / Alexei Vasiliev / Tomas Kostka
Convers MenX Team
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
9.
|
Stephane Ortelli / Soheil Ayari / Nicolas Lapierre
Team Oreca
Saleen S7-R
|
10.
|
Antonio Garcia / Christian Fittipaldi / Jos Menten
Team Modena
Aston Martin DBR9
|
11.
|
Gregor Fisken / Patrick Bornhauser / Roland Berville
Larbre Compétition
Aston Martin DBR9
|
12.
|
Jean Luc Blanchemain / Vincent Vosse / Didier Andre
Luc Alphand Aventures
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R
|
13.
|
David Hallyday / Claude-Yves Gosselin / Philipp Peter
PSI Experience
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Marco Apicella / Atsushi Yogo / Koji Yamanishi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
R
|
Olivier Beretta / Oliver Gavin / Massimilano Papis
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
Zwischenstand Stunde 18 - Klasse GT2::
|
1.
|
Raymond Narac / Richard Lietz / Patrick Long
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
2.
|
Chris Niarchos / Andrew Kirkaldy / Tim Mullen
Scuderia Ecosse
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
3.
|
Tracy Krohn / Niclas Jönsson / Colin Braun
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
4.
|
Lars Eric Nielsen / Pierre Ehret / Allan Simonsen
Autorlando Sport
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
5.
|
Joe Macari / Ben Aucott
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
6.
|
Lawrence Tomlinson / Richard Dean / Robert Bell
Team LNT
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
7.
|
Mika Salo / Jamie, jr. Melo / Johnny Mowlem
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
8.
|
Matthew Marsh / Carl Rosenblad / Jesus Diez de Villarroel
GPC Sport
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Philip Collin / Horst, jr. Felbermayr / Horst Felbermayr
Seikel Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
R
|
Johannes van Overbeek / Jörg Bergmeister / Seth Neiman
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
R
|
Tom Kimber-Smith / Danny Watts / Tom Milner
Team LNT
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
R
|
Andrea Belicchi / Alex Caffi / Andrea Chiesa
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|
R
|
Jaroslav Janis / Mike Hezemans / Jonny Kane
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|