Startaufstellung - Klasse LMP1:
|
1.
|
Allan McNish / Rinaldo Capello / Tom Kristensen
Team Joest
Audi R10 TDI
|
2.
|
Frank Biela / Emanuele Pirro / Marco Werner
Team Joest
Audi R10 TDI
|
3.
|
Nicolas Minassian / Erik Comas / Emmanuel Collard
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
|
4.
|
Franck Montagny / Eric Helary / Sebastien Loeb
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
|
5.
|
Shinji Nakano / Haruki Kurosawa / Jean-Marc Gounon
Courage Competition
Courage LC70 - Mugen
|
6.
|
Stefan Johansson / Alex Yoong / Jan Lammers
Racing for Holland
Dome S101HB - Judd
|
7.
|
Jamie Campell-Walter / Beppe Gabbiani / Felipe Ortiz
Creation Autosportif
Creation CA06/H - Judd
|
8.
|
Philip Andersen / Casper Elgaard / John Nielsen
Zytek Engineering
Zytek 06S
|
9.
|
Philipp Peter / Marcel Fässler / Harold Primat
Swiss Spirit
Courage LC70 - Judd
|
10.
|
Bob Berridge / Peter Owen / Gareth Evans
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B06/10 - AER
|
11.
|
Alexander Frei / Gregor Fisken / Sam Hancock
Courage Competition
Courage LC70 - Mugen
|
12.
|
Jens Reno Møller / Gavin Pickering / Nicolas Kiesa
Lister Racing
Lister Storm LMP Hybrid
|
Startaufstellung - Klasse LMP2:
|
1.
|
Thomas Erdos / Mike Newton / Andy Wallace
Ray Mallock Limited
MG-Lola EX264 - AER
|
2.
|
Clint Field / Duncan Dayton / Liz Halliday
Intersport Racing
Lola B05/40 - AER
|
3.
|
Martin Short / Joao Barbosa / Stuart Moseley
Rollcentre Racing
Radical SR9 - Judd
|
4.
|
Miguel Angel de Castro / Miguel Amaral / Warren Hughes
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B05/40 - AER
|
5.
|
Juan Barazi / Neil Cunningham / Michael Vergers
Barazi Epsilon
Courage C65 - AER
|
6.
|
Didier Andre / Jean Bernard Bouvet / Yann Clairay
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
|
7.
|
Andy Lally / John Macaluso / Ian James
Miracle Motorsports
Courage C65 - AER
|
8.
|
Simon Pullan / Chris MacAllister / Marc Rostan
PiR Competition
Pilbeam MP93 - Judd
|
9.
|
William Binnie / Yojiro Terada / Allen Timpany
Binnie Motorsports
Lola B05/40 - Zytek
|
10.
|
Jean-Francois Leroch / Frank Hahn / Edward Morris
G-Force Racing
Courage C65 - Judd
|
11.
|
Karim Ojjeh / Pierre Ragues / Claude-Yves Gosselin
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
|
12.
|
Patrice Roussel / Julien Briché / Frederic Hauchard
Welter Racing
WR LM2003 - WR Peugeot
|
Startaufstellung - Klasse GT1:
|
1.
|
Darren Turner / Tomas Enge / Andrea Piccini
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
|
2.
|
Pedro Lamy / Stephane Sarrazin / Stephane Ortelli
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
|
3.
|
Olivier Beretta / Oliver Gavin / Jan Magnussen
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
4.
|
Christian Pescatori / Fabrizio Gollin / Fabio Babini
BMS Scuderia Italia
Aston Martin DBR9
|
5.
|
Peter Kox / Alexei Vasiliev / Robert Pergl
Convers MenX Team
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
6.
|
Ron Fellows / Johnny O'Connell / Massimilano Papis
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
7.
|
Johnny Mowlem / Christian Fittipaldi / Terry Borcheller
ACEMCO Motorsports
Saleen S7-R
|
8.
|
Patrice Goueslard / Jerome Policand / Luc Alphand
Luc Alphand Aventures
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R
|
9.
|
Antonio Garcia / Nelson Angelo Piquet / David Brabham
Cirtek Motorsport
Aston Martin DBR9
|
10.
|
Christian Vann / Nigel Smith / Tim Sugden
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
11.
|
Marco Apicella / Koji Yamanishi / Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
12.
|
Gabriele Gardel / Jean Luc Blanchemain / Patrick Bornhauser
Larbre Compétition
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
Startaufstellung - Klasse GT2:
|
1.
|
Luca Riccitelli / Romain Dumas / Raymond Narac
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
2.
|
Andrew Kirkaldy / Chris Niarchos / Tim Mullen
Scuderia Ecosse
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
3.
|
Lars Eric Nielsen / Pierre Ehret / Dominik Farnbacher
Seikel Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
4.
|
Patrick Long / Seth Neiman / Johannes van Overbeek
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
5.
|
Niclas Jönsson / Jörg Bergmeister / Tracy Krohn
Petersen / White Lightning
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
6.
|
Tom Coronel / Donny Crevels / Peter Dumbreck
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|
7.
|
Tom Milner / Gunnar Jeannette / Scott Maxwell
Multimatic Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
8.
|
Jonny Kane / Mike Hezemans / Jeroen Bleekemolen
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|
9.
|
Christian Ried / Thorkild Thyrring / Xavier Pompidu
Sebah Automotive
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
10.
|
Tom Kimber-Smith / Richard Dean / Lawrence Tomlinson
Team LNT
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
11.
|
Philip Collin / Shinichi Yamaji / Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
12.
|
Christian Lefort / Romain Iannetta / Yves Lambert
Ice Pol Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
13.
|
Miroslav Konopka / Yutaka Yamagishi / Jean-Rene de Fournoux
T2M Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
14.
|
Adam Sharpe / Patrick Bourdais / Tom Cloet
Noel Del Bello Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|