Zieleinlauf - Klasse GT500::
|
1.
|
Richard Lyons / Masami Kageyama
NISMO
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Benoit Treluyer * / Yuji Ide *
Team Impul
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Dominik Schwager * / Manabu Orido *
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
13 13
|
4.
|
Satoshi Motoyama / Michael Krumm
NISMO
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
|
10 10
|
5.
|
Naoki Hattori / Shigekazu Wakisaka
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
8 8
|
6.
|
Tsugio Matsuda / Takashi Kogure
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
6 6
|
7.
|
Hiroki Katoh / Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Kunimitsu / Mooncraft
Honda NSX-R GT
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Takuya Kurosawa / Marco Apicella
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Eiichi Tajima / Yudai Igarashi
Hitotsuyama Racing
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Takeshi Tsuchiya * / Erik Comas *
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
2 2
|
11.
|
Shinsuke Shibahara / Shogo Mitsuyama
R&D Sport
Vemac RD350R
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Juichi Wakisaka / Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Jeremie Dufour / Hideki Noda
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Daisuke Ito / Tom Coronel
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
R
|
Ryo Michigami / Sebastien Philippe
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
R
|
Keiichi Tsuchiya / Toshihiro Kaneishi
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
R
|
Hisashi Wada-Q / Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Diablo GTR
|
0 0
|
disqualifiziert:
|
dq
|
Hironori Takeuchi / Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse GT300::
|
1.
|
Shinichi Yamaji / Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita * / Masataka Yanagida *
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
|
12 12
|
4.
|
Hideshi Matsuda * / Tetsuya Tanaka *
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
11 11
|
5.
|
Kota Sasaki / Saturo Gotou
Team Reckless
Toyota MR-S
|
8 8
|
6.
|
Kazuki Hoshino / Tadao Uematsu
Team Daishin
Nissan Silvia (S15)
|
6 6
|
7.
|
Keita Sawa / Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Sigmatech Racing Team
Toyota MR-S
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Akira Hirakawa / Yasuo Miyagawa
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Tetsuji Tamanaka / Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
Team B-1
Vemac RD320R
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Takashi Ohi / Nobuteru Taniguchi
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Akihiro Asai / Adam Wilcox
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Genji Hashimoto / Charles Kwan
Amprex Motorsports
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Naofumi Omoto / Masanobu Kato
Auto Staff Racing
Nissan Silvia (S15)
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Seigou Nishizawa / Koji Matsuda
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Masaru Yamagishi / Kei Idaka
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Eiji Yamada / Takayuki Kinoshita
Team Taisan
Chrysler Viper GTS-R
|
0 0
|
17.
|
Kazuyoshi Takamizawa / Tomohiko Sunako
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
18.
|
Yoshimi Ishibashi / Go Shimizu
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
nicht im Ziel, aber in Wertung:
|
19.
|
Masahiro Matsunaga / Masaoki Nagashima
Team TOM's
Toyota MR-S
|
0 0
|
20.
|
Hiroya Iijima / Shigemitsu Haga
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Katsuhiko Tsutsui / Ichijo Suga
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
|
0 0
|
R
|
Kazuho Takahashi / Akira Watanabe
Tokai Dream
Honda NSX-R
|
0 0
|
R
|
Katsuo Kobayashi / Tatsuya Tanigawa
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Atsushi Katsumata / Takeyuki Kishi
R&D Sport
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Takeshi Namekawa / Yasushi Hitotsuyama
Hitotsuyama Racing
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Osamu Nakajima / Shinichi Kurashima
Team Leyjun
RGS Mirage GT-1
|
0 0
|
nicht qualifiziert:
|
nq
|
Takayuki Aoki / Minoru Tanaka
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota MR-S
|
0
|