Zieleinlauf - Klasse LMP1::
|
1.
|
Nicolas Minassian / Marc Gene
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
|
10 10
|
2.
|
Jean-Christophe Boullion / Emmanuel Collard
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
8 8
|
3.
|
Stephane Sarrazin / Pedro Lamy
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
|
6 6
|
4.
|
Christophe Tinseau / Harold Primat
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
5 5
|
5.
|
Jean-Marc Gounon / Guillaume Moreau
Courage Competition
Courage LC70 - AER
|
4 4
|
6.
|
Joao Barbosa / Stuart Hall
Rollcentre Racing
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
3 3
|
7.
|
Jonathan Cochet / Alexander Frei
Courage Competition
Courage LC70 - AER
|
2 2
|
8.
|
Jan Lammers / David Hart / Jeroen Bleekemolen
Racing for Holland
Dome S101.5 - Judd
|
1 1 1
|
9.
|
Stefan Mücke / Jan Charouz
Charouz Racing System
Lola B07/10 - Judd
|
0 0
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Bob Berridge / Gareth Evans / Peter Owen
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B06/10 - AER
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Giovanni Lavaggi / Marcello Puglisi
Lavaggi Sport
Lavaggi LS1 - Ford
|
0 0
|
nicht am Start:
|
ns
|
Philip Keen
Rollcentre Racing
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
0
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse LMP2::
|
1.
|
Fredy, sr. Lienhard / Didier Theys / Eric van de Poele
Horag Racing
Lola B05/40 - Judd
|
10 10 10
|
2.
|
Thomas Erdos / Mike Newton
Ray Mallock Limited
MG-Lola EX264 - AER
|
8 8
|
3.
|
William Binnie / Allen Timpany / Chris Buncombe
Binnie Motorsports
Lola B05/40 - Zytek
|
6 6 6
|
4.
|
Bruce Jouanny / Alain Filhol / Jacques Nicolet
Saulnier Racing
Courage LC75 - AER
|
5 5 5
|
5.
|
Norbert Siedler / Jean de Pourtales / Tony Burgess
Kruse Motorsport
Pescarolo 01 - Judd
|
4 4 4
|
6.
|
Pierre Bruneau / Marc Rostan / Simon Pullan
PiR Competition
Pilbeam MP93 - Judd
|
3 3 3
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Miguel Amaral / Miguel Angel de Castro / Angel Burgueno
ASM Team
Lola B05/40 - AER
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Tim Greaves / Stuart Moseley
Team Bruichladdich
Radical SR9 - AER
|
0 0
|
R
|
Warren Hughes / Neil Cunningham
Embassy Racing
Radical SR9 - Judd
|
0 0
|
nicht am Start:
|
ns
|
Juan Barazi / Michael Vergers / Karim Ojjeh
Barazi Epsilon
Zytek 07S
|
0
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse GT1::
|
1.
|
Patrice Goueslard / Jerome Policand / Luc Alphand
Luc Alphand Aventures
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
10 10 10
|
2.
|
Christophe Bouchut / Gabriele Gardel / Fabrizio Gollin
Larbre Compétition
Aston Martin DBR9
|
8 8 8
|
3.
|
Jean Luc Blanchemain / Sebastien Dumez / Vincent Vosse
Luc Alphand Aventures
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R
|
6 6 6
|
4.
|
Antonio Garcia / Liz Halliday
Team Modena
Aston Martin DBR9
|
5 5
|
5.
|
Piergiuseppe Perazzini / Marco Cioci / Salvatore Tavano
Racing Box
Saleen S7-R
|
4 4 4
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Stephane Ortelli / Soheil Ayari
Team Oreca
Saleen S7-R
|
0 0
|
R
|
Gregor Fisken / Steve Zacchia / Gregory Franchi
Larbre Compétition
Aston Martin DBR9
|
0 0 0
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse GT2::
|
1.
|
Fabrizio de Simone / Alessandro Bonetti / Sergio Hernandez
GPC Sport
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
10 10 10
|
2.
|
Alex Caffi / Denny Zardo
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
8 8
|
3.
|
Robert Bell / Allan Simonsen
Virgo Motorsport
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
6 6
|
4.
|
Tom Kimber-Smith / Danny Watts
Team LNT
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
5 5
|
5.
|
Gabrio Rosa / Johnny Mowlem / Luca Drudi
GPC Sport
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
4 4 4
|
6.
|
Raymond Narac / Richard Lietz
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
3 3
|
7.
|
Andrea Chiesa / Andrea Belicchi / Jonny Kane
Speedy Racing Team
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|
2 2 2
|
8.
|
Marc Lieb / Xavier Pompidu
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
1 1
|
9.
|
Philippe, jr. Hesnault / Nigel Smith / Anthony Beltoise
Perspective Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
0 0 0
|
10.
|
Pierre Ehret / Lars Eric Nielsen / Dirk Werner
Farnbacher Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
0 0 0
|
11.
|
Gerold Ried / Horst Felbermayr / Philip Collin
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
0 0 0
|
12.
|
John Hartshorne / Sean McInerney / Michael McInerney
RaceSport
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
0 0 0
|
13.
|
Paolo Maurice Basso / Bo McCormick / Stephane Daoudi
JMB Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
0 0 0
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Paul Daniels / David Cox
James Watt Automotive
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Peter Kox / Jaroslav Janis
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|
0 0
|
R
|
Richard Dean / Lucas Lasserre
Team LNT
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
0 0
|
R
|
Christian Ried / Horst, jr. Felbermayr / Thomas Gruber
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Yves Lambert / Christian Lefort / Frederic Bouvy
Ice Pol Racing Team
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Kurt Thiim / Thorkild Thyrring / Henrik Møller Sørensen
Markland Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Z06
|
0 0 0
|