Zieleinlauf - Klasse LMP1::
|
1.
|
Rinaldo Capello / Allan McNish / Tom Kristensen
Champion Racing
Audi R10 TDI
|
30 30 30
|
2.
|
Lucas Luhr / Marco Werner / Mike Rockenfeller
Champion Racing
Audi R10 TDI
|
26 26 26
|
3.
|
Jon Field / Richard Berry / Clint Field
Intersport Racing
Lola B06/10 - AER
|
23 23 23
|
4.
|
Nicolas Minassian / Stephane Sarrazin / Pedro Lamy
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
|
20 20 20
|
nicht im Ziel, aber in Wertung:
|
5.
|
Chris McMurry / Bryan Willman / Tony Burgess
Autocon Motorsports
Creation CA06/H - Judd
|
18 18 18
|
nicht am Start:
|
ns
|
Ben Collins
Eco Racing
Radical SR10 - AER ECO
|
0
|
ns
|
Harri Toivonen
Eco Racing
Radical SR10 - AER ECO
|
0
|
ns
|
Simon Wright
Eco Racing
Radical SR10 - AER ECO
|
0
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse LMP2::
|
1.
|
Timo Bernhard / Romain Dumas / Emmanuel Collard
Team Penske
Porsche RS Spyder
|
30 30 30
|
2.
|
Marino Franchitti / Butch Leitzinger / Andy Lally
Dyson Racing Team
Porsche RS Spyder
|
26 26 26
|
3.
|
Chris Dyson / Guy Smith
Dyson Racing Team
Porsche RS Spyder
|
23 23
|
4.
|
David Brabham / Scott Sharp / Stefan Johansson
Highcroft Racing
Acura ARX-01b
|
20 20 20
|
5.
|
Didier Theys / Fredy, sr. Lienhard / Jan Lammers
Horag Racing
Porsche RS Spyder
|
18 18 18
|
6.
|
Bryan Herta / Christian Fittipaldi / Marco Andretti
Andretti Green Racing
Acura ARX-01b
|
16 16 16
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Sascha Maassen / Patrick Long / Ryan Briscoe
Team Penske
Porsche RS Spyder
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Juan Barazi / Michael Vergers / Jean-Christophe Ravier
Barazi Epsilon
Zytek 07S
|
0 0 0
|
nicht am Start:
|
ns
|
Ben Devlin / Gerardo Bonilla / Raphael Matos
B-K Motorsports
Lola B05/40 - Mazda
|
0
|
disqualifiziert:
|
dq
|
Adrian Fernandez / Luiz Diaz
Fernandez Racing
Acura ARX-01b
|
0
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse GT1::
|
1.
|
Johnny O'Connell / Jan Magnussen / Ron Fellows
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
30 30 30
|
2.
|
Olivier Beretta / Oliver Gavin / Massimilano Papis
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
26 26 26
|
3.
|
Terry Borcheller / Chapman Ducote / Antonio Garcia
Bell Motorsports
Aston Martin DBR9
|
23 23 23
|
Zieleinlauf - Klasse GT2::
|
1.
|
Jörg Bergmeister / Wolf Henzler / Marc Lieb
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
30 30 30
|
2.
|
Seth Neiman / Darren Law / Alex Davison
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
26 26 26
|
3.
|
Tracy Krohn / Niclas Jönsson / Eric van de Poele
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
23 23 23
|
4.
|
Jim Tafel / Pierre Ehret / Allan Simonsen
Tafel Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
20 20 20
|
5.
|
Joel Feinberg / Chris Hall
Primetime Race Group
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe
|
18 18
|
6.
|
Craig Stanton / Nathan Swartzbaugh / Uwe Alzen
Vici Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
16 16 16
|
7.
|
Dominik Farnbacher / Dirk Müller / Robert Bell
Tafel Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
14 14 14
|
8.
|
Patrick Pilet / Johannes van Overbeek / Richard Lietz
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
13 13 13
|
Ausfälle:
|
R
|
Mika Salo / Jamie, jr. Melo / Gianmaria Bruni
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Dirk Werner / Marc Basseng / Bryce Miller
Farnbacher Loles
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Lou Gigliotti / Doug Peterson / Marc Goossens
LG Motorsports
Riley Chevrolet Corvette C6
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Tom Milner / Tom Sutherland / Joey Hand
Prototype Technology Group
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Jonathan Cocker / Paul Drayson / Tim Sugden
Drayson-Barwell
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
David Murry / David Robertson / Andrea Robertson
Robertson Racing
Doran Ford GT-R
|
0 0 0
|
R
|
Miroslav Konopka / Mauro Casadei
ARC Bratislava
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
nicht am Start:
|
ns
|
Gunnar Jeannette / Johnny Mowlem / Ralf Kelleners
Corsa Motorsports
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
0
|